Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Members must login to avoid credit card fees on all transactions!
Home2011 Scholarship Recipients

East Indian Dance
Arathi School of Dance Scholarship ~ Kavitha Rajagopal
Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation ~ Rohitha Kaimal

Ballet
Dr Dan Pickard & Rosie Kimple Scholarship ~ Aubry Neal
Gloria Ziaks & Caryn Halpern Sechrest Ballet Scholarship ~ Therese Davis
Nathalie Krassovska Memorial Ballet Scholarship ~ Anna Lise Wilkins
George Skibine Memorial Scholarship ~ Nathan Vendt
Natalie Skelton Tutu Memorial Scholarship ~ Isabelle Seiler
Kittie LaPointe Peterson Scholarship ~ Hannah Schoendorf
Miss Miriam Memorial Ballet Scholarship ~ Anna Lee Green
Fred Kelly Scholarship ~ Anastasia Markova
Elaine Harper Memorial Scholarship ~ Jonathan Harris
Denton City Contemporary Ballet Scholarship ~ Rayleigh Vendt
Sally Williams Memorial Scholarship ~ Rachel Hutsell
Joyce Seaborne Bader Scholarship ~ Lauren Gifford

Jazz/Contemporary
Buster Cooper Jazz Scholarship ~ Alex Nowlin
Texie Waterman Memorial Scholarship ~ Courtney Forbes
Amber Strauser Scholarship ~ Summer Fiaschetti
Amber Strauser Scholarship ~ Madelyn LaLonde

Modern Dance
Tom Adams Scholarship ~ McKinley Willis
South Dallas Dance Festival Scholarship ~ Taylor Boyland
Charles Santos Scholarship ~ Emily McDaniel
Charles Andrew Kulp Scholarship ~ Omar Humphrey
Fred (Poppy) Ziaks Memorial Scholarship ~ Sergio Tapia-Fikes
Point Park University International Summer Study (A) Scholarship ~ Melissa McCann
Point Park University International Summer Study (B) Scholarship ~ Antuan Byers
Natalie Skelton Scholarship ~ Madi Hicks
Glenda Brown Scholarship ~ Nicole Rusli
Darryl Sneed Memorial Scholarship ~ Cassidy Pinkston
Darryl Sneed Memorial Scholarship ~ Key 'Andrea James

Musical Theater
Dallas Summer Musicals Academy of Performing Arts Scholarship ~ Dalit Agronin
Dallas Summer Musicals Academy of Performing Arts Scholarship ~ Kylee Hiney
Gregory Hines Memorial Scholarship ~ Lauren Burns
Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship ~ Katy Roth
Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship ~ Whitney Robertson
Lyric Stage Musical Theatre Dance Scholarship ~ Daylee James
Lyric Stage Musical Theatre Dance Scholarship ~ Ani Mayo

Tap
Buster Cooper Tap Scholarship ~ Madyson Bauer
Jackie Hunter Memorial Tap Scholarship ~ Karissa Royster
Margaret Rylatt Scholarship ~ Maddie Owens
Gene Pflug Scholarship ~ Cassandra Cantu

Teacher Scholarships
Artful Dancewear Teacher Scholarship ~ Nycole Ray
Curtain Call Costumes Rising Star Teacher Scholarship ~ Christie Sullivan
Gene, Louise & Fred Kelly Tap Teacher Scholarship ~ Lacy de la Garza